Personal ramblings; and


Mobile technology news from Hong Kong and Japan that actually matters; hours & hours earlier than big sites

www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from xumdeo. Make your own badge here.

phones previewed/reviewed by Samuel Chan at Mobileburn and Gearfuse

HTC Athena/ Dopod U1000

Qtek 8500/Dopod S300

LG KE800

LG KG810

LG KG920

LG KE970 Shine

LG KF600

LG P7200

LG S5200

LG U830

Motorola E6

Motorola MS550

NEC L1

NEC N840

Nokia 1265

Nokia 1325

Nokia 5300

Nokia 5500 Sports

Nokia 8800 Sirocco

Nokia N76

Nokia N95 cam vs SE K800

Palm Treo 750v

Panasonic VS7

RIM Blackberry 8700v

Samsung D800

Samsung D830

Samsung D900

Samsung F300

Samsung F500

Samsung G1000

Samsung i600

Samsung P850

Samsung P9000

Samsung SPH-G1000

Samsung U600

Samsung X820

Samsung Z300

Sharp 903

Sharp 910SH

Sharp SX862 (new!)

SonyEricsson J110/J120

SonyEricsson K200/K220

SonyEricsson K530

SonyEricsson K550

SonyEricsson K770

SonyEricsson K810

SonyEricsson K850

SonyEricsson T650

SonyEricsson W610

SonyEricsson W880

SonyEricsson W850

SonyEricsson W900

SonyEricsson W910

SonyEricsson W960

SonyEricsson Z320

SonyEricsson Z550

SonyEricsson Z610

Toshiba TS30

Toshiba TX80

Questions? Comments? email me

Sponsor me here

Other related articles:

ITU World 2006 coverage

3G World Congress 2005 coverage

Introduction to the Japanese Mobile Market

An interview with NTT DoCoMo Jpn

An interview with Sharp Jpn

An interview with SonyEricsson Jpn


fav link: engrish

VIP: biggest sis

VIP: bigger sis

1. flying with wings

2. nick et al, the equipians

3. jon recreates

4. betzee

5. jo banannas

6. philthy stuff

7. d scribble

8. andrew preaches with generous boredom

9. CCL

10. freddie lost his teddie

11. kenyon's fire

12. davidyu da gumyulo's gumyu

13. sunghin's weirdo picture

14. dudette de elisa

15. enoch

16. harderekcore

17. lidiahh

18. erakez xanga

19. erakez official site

20. syoban

21. siujun

22. nathan yam

23. samli

24. gwai

25. kenneth likes xanga

26. sonicboy calls from japan

27. and from aust

28. jackie eyes

29. zionistic doug

30. mart markette

31. lorithadel

32. val und germaspanglish

33. carbochloride CCl

34. caliming

35. kennex's annex

36. smallest bro is of least priority

37. will yam

38. vic wan

39. louuu

40. michelle sugazz

41. zenon

confusing Kongl-iljm phrase of the moment:

"shins' ushiroj kor mirj kleh" ;

eat your heart and pay attention

and here's my animated msg board




I am Online
Add me to your Buddy List





























 
what i was thinking
<< current













 

samboard int'l top 10:

1. underground - elva hsui

2. tell me where you want to go - lorraine

3. let go - frou frou

4. crazy - seal

5. be my last - udata hikaru

6. persona - kangta

7. xie yi shou ge - shunza

8. smoke - natalie imbruglia

9. goreki - lamb

10 hide and seek - imogen heap


samoffice top pictures:

1. memento

2. eternal sunshine for the spotless mind

3. minority report

4. fight club

5. girl; interupted

6. catch me if u can

7. crash

8. miss congeniality

9. shiri

10. the saint

11. the hours

12. butterfly effect


samfood:

1. korean shinramyeon

2. congee + ja lern

3. filet o'fish

4. zinger and eggtart from KFC

5. carlB pizza flavor

6. eel sushi+ lots of wasabi

7. cheddar cheese+ baked potato

8. mom's lemon chiken

9. italian delight (pizza hut)

10. meat lasagna with extra cheese





























and for the umpteenth time...
 
Saturday, March 27, 2004  
movie: along came polly
with jess, sj, viclau, jan, andrew
it was pretty alrite.
americans are taken the crap oula the french again
ever since they opposed to the iraqi campaign

butterfly effect was sop much better
someof them thought that it's disturbing
well may be a lil
but may be cuz i read mostly, thrillers/crime fictions thats why

youthonfire
with jess, andrew, jo, pat, grace and... louie!!
omg cant believe she could come
she asked a lot of good questions,
and man did i wished i could have given her better answers

actionasia ppl called
asking for marshalling for games
parents taking a helluva fuss oula it
gee just one day wont sway u away from yer study
i mean haaalo why dont i just stay at home 24-7
and staying at home facing the bok doesnt mean that yer studying
and theres no gurantee on yer final performance anyway
good food
good sleep
good (i.e happy) attitude is the key

sometimes its more important to get things done
and sometimes enjoying yerself can make u do things a lot better (duh)
at least i enjoy marshalling
atleast i enjoy getting oula the house
and be surnburnt for 8 hrs
standing there stinking and sweating
and taking the piss oula some of the ungrateful dudes
that might be more enjoyable than having to stuck up with P5
which is plain depressing
and especially when ppl are all saying that S2 is easy

hey
i think S2 is hard
im serious
it's freaking hard
i jsut cant get my head around the language
the whole thing of calculating how many phonecalls u get per 5 minute
and how many typos we make on a page per n books
and hypthesis tests
o
m
g


mom was pissed cuz she thought that i have never intended not to go
and if that is true
they should have realize that enough is enough
they have done their duty to do the cost-benefit-risk analysis for me
and the danger of overexhausting myself *for* studying (not from studying?)
guess what i need a pinhole camera if i go to uni
i need ppl to spy on me just incase im hitting on the wrong person
i need to go thru family meetings to switch jobs

the answer is that they dont know me at all
they have no idea of my priorities
they have no idea of my view of life

when i promise something
i do my best to keep them
i do
otherwise i would have never promised at first place
and i wont affirm that again and again and again

i am sentimental comparing to a lot of people
and i am aventurous in another sense
in a lot of area

i dont want a straight forward life
i dont need a perfect job
i dont need a family once i get off uni

i wanna try
i wanna experience the good and the bad
(ever heard that if there's no hell, theres no heaven, cuz its all relative duh)

yes i still wanna work for an airline for at least 5 yrs of my life
i dun really care when
yes i still wanna live in japan for a while
heck i dunno where and how and why and when

forgive me if i appear to be a egocentric materialistic bastard
im sorry but i want a life

trapped in the maze of time..7:45 AM


 
This page is powered by Blogger.

Comments by: YACCS

Google
 
Web xumdeo.blogspot.com